Ecommerce Case Study

Fashion Ecommerce Case Study: 3x Monthly Revenue in Four Months

How AI video creative and advanced campaign segmentation tripled monthly revenue for a fashion e-commerce brand.

  • Industry Fashion E-Commerce
  • Services Paid Advertising, AI Video Production, Creative Development, Product Feed Segmentation, Campaign Strategy
Fashion ecommerce case study: 3x revenue growth in 4 months, $970,261 total store sales, 3,807 orders, 23.06% returning customer rate, and a sales chart reaching $290,265.86 in October 2026
The results

Rapid Growth, Measured in Sales

3xmonthly revenue growth in four months
$970,261.68total store sales
3,807orders
23.06%returning customer rate

Store reporting period: May 1 – October 28, 2026.

The Challenge

Scaling an established fashion e-commerce brand requires more than simply increasing advertising budgets.

Fashion retailers often have extensive product catalogues, with different products appealing to different customers. Producing enough advertising creative to support a large catalogue can become a significant challenge.

Our objective was to accelerate the brand's revenue growth by transforming how its products were advertised.

We wanted to create a system capable of producing compelling advertisements across the product range, supported by a more sophisticated advertising campaign structure.

Our strategy

Creative-Led Advertising, Built to Scale

We implemented a creative-led advertising strategy centred on AI-generated product videos, multiple creative variations, and segmented product feeds.

  1. AI video production for every product

    Rather than relying solely on existing product imagery, our team created AI-generated video advertisements for every product. This built a much larger library of video creative without the time and expense of traditional video production, and let the brand showcase its catalogue through video rather than static images.

  2. Turning each video into multiple ad creatives

    We edited each product video into multiple different cuts, creating a variety of advertising assets from the original footage. Instead of a small number of ads representing an extensive catalogue, we could produce creative at a scale suited to the business.

  3. Building a segmented product feed

    We divided the product catalogue into distinct segments, so campaigns could be built around different groups of products rather than treating the entire catalogue as a single advertising unit. This gave greater control over how different products were promoted.

  4. A multi-campaign advertising structure

    We combined an extensive library of AI-generated product videos, multiple edited creative variations for individual products, and campaigns organised around segmented groups of products into a structured, scalable advertising operation.

The outcome

Monthly Revenue Tripled in Just Four Months

≈ $290,000 in monthly sales by October 28, 2026

During the reporting period of May 1 to October 28, 2026, the e-commerce store recorded $970,261.68 in total sales, alongside 3,807 orders and a 23.06% returning customer rate. The revenue trend showed a substantial acceleration across the period.

By combining AI-powered video production with a sophisticated, product-segmented campaign strategy, we helped the brand achieve rapid growth while developing a more scalable approach to advertising its product catalogue.

The Takeaway

AI video production enabled us to create product-specific advertising assets across the catalogue. Multiple creative cuts expanded the range of advertisements available, while segmented product feeds gave us greater control over campaign organisation. Together, these changes supported a threefold increase in monthly revenue within four months.

Grow my store

Get a Free Digital Strategy Call

Speak directly with Daniel, our founder, about growing your business.

Book Now